PROGRAMME
|
JOURNÉES THÉMATIQUES
Physics of living systems across scales
9-10 AVRIL (APRIL) 2022
FIAP Jean Monnet, Paris 14e, France
|
SAMEDI 9 AVRIL / SATURDAY, APRIL 9th
|
| | |
Session 1 : Molecular scale
Modérateur/Chair : Alexis CHAMBOST
|
| | | 09:15 - 10:00 | |
Tatiana Galochkina | Université Paris Diderot
| | | Analysis and prediction of protein dynamics using computational approaches | | | | 10:00 - 10:45 | |
Cendrine Moskalenko | Laboratoire de Physique UMR 5672, Ecole Normale Supérieure de Lyon
| | |
Physical Virology: mechanical properties of viral capsids and genome uncoating probed by AFM
| | | | 10:45 - 11:00 | | Pause / Coffee break and discussion | | | | 11:00 - 11:45 | |
Thomas Hermans | University of Strasbourg & CNRS, UMR7140, Strasbourg
| | |
Controlling self-assembly by chemical fuels
| | | | 11:45 - 12:30 | |
Lorena Redondo-Morata | Université Lille, CNRS, Inserm, CHU Lille, Institut Pasteur de Lille
| | |
High-Speed Atomic Force Microscopy and nanomechanical mapping as tools for studying dynamic membrane remodeling processes
| | | | 12:30 - 14:00 | | Déjeuner / Lunch | | | | 14:00 - 14:45 | | François Nédelec | Sainbury Laboratory, Cambridge University Self-organization of the cytoskeleton
|
|
Session 2 : Cellular scale: Single-cell approaches and systems biology/medicine
Modérateur/Chair : Basile JACQUEL
|
| | |
14:45 - 15:30
| |
Tobias Bollenbach | Institute for Biological Physics, University of Cologne, 50937 Cologne, Germany
| | | Intron-mediated induction of phenotypic heterogeneity | | | |
15:30 - 16:15
| |
Alma Dal Co | Department of Computational biology, University of Lausanne
| | |
Spatial Interaction networks in microbial communities
| | | | 16:15 - 16:45 | | Pause / Coffee break and discussion | | | | 16:45 - 17:30 | | Manfred Claassen | Internal Medicine I, University Hospital Tübingen, Faculty of Medicine, University of Tübingen, 72016 Tübingen, Germany
Department of Computer Science, University of Tübingen, 72076 Tübingen, Germany
| | | (Deep) learning of disease associated cell state sequences and microenvironment composition in complex diseases | | | | 17:30 - 18:15 | | Jeremie Roux | Université Côte d'Azur | | | Coupling dynamic imaging and in situ isolation of the same single-cell, to profile the non-genetic determinants of predicted drug-tolerant cells with fate-seq | | | | 18:15 - 18:45 | | Choix du thème des journées thématiques 2021 et 2022 / Choice of theme 2021 and 2022 | | | | 19:00 - 19:30 | | Cocktail | | | |
19:30 - 20:30
| | Dîner / Dinner | | | |
20:30
| |
Berend Snijder | ETH Zurich, Department of Biology, Institute of Molecular Systems Biology
|
| |
Image-based drug screening in patient biopsies for personalized systems medicine
|
DIMANCHE 10 AVRIL / SUNDAY, APRIL 10th
| |
Session 3 : Multi-cellular scale
Modérateur/Chair : Simon LO VECCHIO
|
| | |
09:30 - 10:15
| |
Romain Levayer | Department of Developmental and Stem Cell Biology, Institut Pasteur, Paris
| | |
Collective effects in epithelial cell elimination
| | | |
10:15 - 11:00
| |
Daniel Riveline | Laboratory of Cell Physics IGBMC, CNRS and University of Strasbourg, Strasbourg
| | |
Symmetry breaking in cell motility
| | | | 11:00 - 11:15 | | Pause / Coffee break and discussion | | | |
11:15 - 12:00
| |
Jean-François Joanny | Collège de France, Chaire Matière molle et biophysique
| | |
Active behavior of biological tissues
| | | | 12:00 - 14:00 | | Déjeuner / Lunch | | | | 14:00 - 14:45 | |
Pascal Silberzan | Institut Curie & CNRS
| | | Active Cellular Liquid Crystals
| | | | 14:45 - 15:30 | | Thomas Gregor | Remote seminar | Princeton University and Institut Pasteur
| | | Bridging scales in development towards a physics of cellular specification
|
|
---|
|
|