PROGRAMME
|
|
|
Les nouveaux enjeux du séquençage sur cellule unique :
intégration multi-omique dans l'espace et le temps
1-3 Decembre 2021 à Bordeaux, France
|
|
15:30 - 16:00
|
Reception of participants
|
16:00 - 16:15
|
Welcome and presentation by the organizers
|
SESSION I
|
Ultra-high throughput single-cell sequencing
|
16:15 - 17:00
|
Single-cell sequencing of the nervous system Sten Linnarsson (Karolinska Institutet, Stockholm, Sweden)
|
17:00 - 17:15
|
|
17:00 - 17:30
|
Coffee break and Poster session
|
17:30 - 18:15 |
Ultra-high throughput single-cell sequencing with combinatorial indexing Cole Trapnell (University of Washington, Seattle, USA)
|
18:15 - 19:00 |
Single-cell cancer multi-omics Orit Rozenblatt-Rosen (Broad Institute, Cambridge, USA)
|
19:30 |
Dinner
|
|
|
|
|
|
06:30 - 08:30 |
Breakfast
|
SESSION II
|
Single-cell multi-omics analyses
|
08:30 - 09:15 |
Computational strategies to decipher gene regulatory programs from single-cell multi omics data Stein Aerts (VIB, Leuven, Belgium)
|
09:15 - 10:00
|
Single-cell ChIP-seq and epigenomics Céline Vallot (Institut Curie, Paris, France)
|
10:00 - 10:30
|
Coffee break and Poster session |
10:30 - 11:15
|
Long-read simple-cell sequencing Rainer Waldmann (IPMC, Sophia Antipolis, France) |
11:15 - 12:00
|
Deep learning approaches for single-cell data integration Malte Lücken (Helmholtz Zentrum München, Germany)
|
12:00 - 14:00
|
Lunch |
SESSION III
|
Spatial transcriptomics |
14:00 - 14:45 |
Spatially resolved multi-omic characterization of the tumor microenvironment in FFPE tissues Marlon Stoeckius (10x Genomics, Stockholm, Sweden)
|
14:45 - 15:30 |
The power of ONE: Immunology in the age of single cell genomics Ido Amit (Weizmann Institute of Science, Rehovot, Israel)
|
15:30 - 16:00 |
Coffee break and Poster session |
16:00 - 16:45 |
The spatial and multimodal landscape of gene expression and genome integrity in tumors Joakim Lundeberg (SciLifeLab, Stockholm, Sweden) |
16:45 - 17:30 |
Spatial integration of single-cell multiomics Roser Vento-Tormo (Wellcome Sanger Institute, Cambridge, United Kingdom)
|
17:30 - 18:15 |
Round Table 1 : New frontiers in spatial transcriptomics
Session III speakers, moderators : Pascal Barbry
|
19:30 - 20:15
|
Cocktail
|
20:15 |
Dinner |
|
|
|
|
|
06:30 - 08:30 |
Breakfast |
SESSION IV
|
Time-resolved transcriptomics
|
08:30 - 09:15 |
Intrinsically-consistent manifold-based RNA velocity estimation Gioele La Manno (EPFL, Lausanne, Switzerland)
|
09:15 - 10:00 |
Lineage tracing Alexander Van Oudenaarden (Oncode Institute, Utrecht, The Netherlands) |
10:00 - 10:30 |
Coffee break and Poster session |
10:30 - 11:15 |
CellOracle: Dissecting cell identity via network inference and in silico gene perturbation
Samantha Morris (Washington University, Saint-Louis, USA)
|
11:15 - 12:00 |
Round Table 2 : New frontiers in time-resolved single cell omics
Session IV speakers, moderator : Pierre Milpied
|
12:00 - 14:00 |
Lunch |
14:00 |
Departure |
|
---|
|
|